+57 3245361173

Talk with your Guides

Privacy Policy

Privacy and data protection policy.

Dear client, supplier or user.

In compliance with the provisions of article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, regulating Law 1581 of 2012, EL OJO DEL ARCANGEL, TAROT Y MUNDO HOLISTICO as the processor of personal data obtained through its Marketing unit, contact, and registration on its web portal, requests its clients and users, and in general, any natural person holder of personal data who has been a user of the services and/or products offered by this company, authorization to continue processing their data. personal data in accordance with the privacy policies that have been established under the parameters of Law 1581 of 2012 on the Protection of Personal Data in Colombia.

The information and personal data provided by you may be used by EL OJO DEL ARCANGEL, TAROT Y MUNDO HOLISTICO, its associated companies and/or third parties that have associated commercial agreements, for the purposes of carrying out the functions inherent to the provision of their services, such as: such as development of commercial, promotional, administrative, contact, consultation, exchange, supply, sending of information and advertising of available products and/or services, delivery of reports to the surveillance and control authorities and in general, to make possible the provision of its services and the marketing of its products in addition to the following:

Obtain efficient communication related to our products, services, promotions, offers, alliances, studies, content, as well as those of our related companies, and to facilitate general access to their information.

Provide information related to the activities of EL OJO DEL ARCANGEL, TAROT AND MUNDO HOLISTICO
Publicize information related to THE EYE OF THE ARCANGEL, TAROT AND HOLISTIC WORLD that is considered important to users and interest groups.
Consult, exchange and provide your information and corporate purpose.

Carry out, through any means, directly or through third parties, marketing activities, promotion and/or advertising of our own or of third parties, sales, billing, collection management, collection, programming, technical support, market intelligence, improvement of the service, verifications and queries, control, behavior, habit and enabling of payment methods, fraud prevention, as well as any other related to our products and services, current and future, for the fulfillment of contractual obligations and our corporate purpose.

Comply with the obligations contracted with our clients, subscribers, users, suppliers, allies, their subsidiaries, distributors, subcontractors, outsourcing and other public and/or private third parties, directly or indirectly related to the corporate purpose of EL OJO DEL ARCANGEL, TAROT Y HOLISTIC WORLD

In accordance with the procedures contained in Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, the owners may exercise their rights to know and update their personal data by sending their request to the email [email protected]
From the date of receipt of this communication, the owners of the personal data or legal representatives will have a maximum period of 30 business days to request their deletion; This request may be directed to the email address [email protected].

The omission of the data owner to communicate his decision within the established term enables EL OJO DEL ARCANGEL, TAROT Y MUNDO HOLISTICO to continue with the processing of data in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013.

To schedule any of our Therapies, complete the following form
Loading...